The national sitting staff working abroad

MEN’S NATIONAL

The calendar of the Riga Cup 2022 has been announced, an international tournament scheduled from 17 to 19 June in the Latvian capital. Italy will make their debut in the competition on Friday 17 June at 5 pm against the hosts of Latvia.

THE BLUE CALENDAR-

Friday 17 June
5 pm
Italy-Lectory
18.30
Italy– Kazakhstan

Saturday 18th June
11.20 am Lithuania (2) –
Italy
2 pm
Italy– Lithuania (1)
16.30
Italy-Estonia

Sunday 19th July
10.20 am Georgia
Italy

THESE ARE THE ATHLETES CALLED UP-

Federico Blanc, and Davide Dalpane (Volleyball School Ravenna), Michele Emanuele Di Ielsi (Termoli Volleyball), Cristiano Crocetti and Federico Ripani (Volleyball School Fermana), Massimo Paolo Gamba (Polisportiva Volleyball Brembate Sopra), Angelo Gelati (Giocoparma), Gregorio Guzzo (Volley Palermo), Sergio Ignoto and Paolo Mangiacapra (Asd Nola Città dei Gigli), Alessandro Issi (Fiano Romano Volleyball), Davide Nadai (Volley Codognè).

THE BLUE STAFF-

Alireza Moameri (1st coach), Massimo Beretta (assistant coach), Fabio Ormindelli (scoutman), Mauro Guicciardi (doctor), Antonella Iemma (physiotherapist), Elva De Sanctis (team manager).

NATIONAL WOMEN –

The national women’s sitting volleyball team will meet again on July 1st and will leave for Assen to take part in a friendly tournament scheduled in the German city until Sunday 3rd July.
In Assen, in addition to the Italian team, the hosts of Germany, the United States, Brazil, Great Britain, Canada and the Netherlands will take the field in the women’s tournament.

The blues led by coach Amauri Ribeiro will make their debut on Friday 1st July at 1pm against Great Britain.

THE CALENDAR OF ITALY-

Friday 1st July
1 pm Italy-Great Britain
17 Canada-Italy

Saturday 2 July
9 am Italy-Holland
1.00 pm Germany-Italy

Sunday 3rd July
9 am Brazil-Italy

THESE ARE THE ATHLETES CALLED –

Giulia Aringhieri, Giulia Bellandi, Eva Ceccatelli, Sara Cirelli, Elisa Spediacci (Dream Volley Pisa); Flavia Barigelli (ASD Astrolabio 2000); Raffaela Battaglia (Volleyball Raffaele Battaglia); Silvia Biasi (Volley Codognè); Francesca Bosio (Argentario Calisio Volley); Sara Desini (Volleyball Olbia); Roberta Pedrelli (Volley Club Cesena); Alessandra Vitale (Nola City of Lilies); Asia Sarzi Amadè (Giocoparma ASD).

THE BLUE STAFF-

Amauri Riberio (1st coach), Emanuele Fracascia (assistant coach), Fabio Ormindelli (assistant coach), Emanuela Longa (doctor), Mattia Pastorelli (physiotherapist), Elva De Sanctis (team manager).

THE BLUE STAFF-

Amauri Riberio (1st coach), Emanuele Fracascia (assistant coach), Fabio Ormindelli (assistant coach), Emanuela Longa (doctor), Mattia Pastorelli (physiotherapist), Elva De Sanctis (team manager).

#national #sitting #staff #working

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.