Serie D: the ninth edition of the D CLUB kicks off, the best of the season chosen by the fans

After the incredible success of the last edition, with more than fifty thousand votes collected in just one week, once again fans will be able to express their preferences among the two media partners of the Serie D sixty nominations competing in the categories goalkeeper, defender, midfielder, attacker, under and coach. The system will allow you to participate only once and there is only one vote for each category.

Click here and vote for the best Under of the Serie D 2021-2022

Click here and vote for the best 2021-2022 Serie D Goalkeeper

Click here and vote for the best Serie D Defender 2021-2022

Click here and vote for the best Serie D midfielder 2021-2022

Click here and vote for the best Serie D forward 2021-2022

Click here and vote for the best 2021-2022 Serie D Manager

Once the online contest is closed, the votes of users will be added to those expressed by the “Jury D Club” made up of journalists Biagio Angrisani (Corriere dello Sport), Guido Ferraro (Tuttosport), Emanuele Vento (SportItalia) and Luca Rutili (Radio Onda Libera) as well as Giuliano Giannichedda (Serie D representative coach) and Mariateresa Montaguti (Interregional Department advisor). June 24 in the studies of Sportitaliaan occasion in which special prizes will also be awarded.

D CLUB – 9Edition

The nominations

Best goalkeeper: Anatrella (Cavese), D’Agostino (Gelbison), Gilli (Borgosesia), Knoflach (Sambenedettese), Malagoli (Mezzolara), Merelli (Folgore Caratese), Passador (Clodiense), Prisco (Francavilla), Saved (Torres), Teti (Derthona)

Best defender: Arpino (Caronnese), Camara (City of Fasano), Conrotto (Chieri), Dorval (Cerignola), Francalanci (Scandicci), Haveri (Rimini), Montesano (Gozzano), Petdji (Dolomiti Bellunesi), Poziello (Giugliano), Zagnoni (Lentison)

Best midfielder: Aracri (Mariglianese), Buzzegoli (San Donato Tavarnelle), Calì (Ravenna), Crescenzo (Trastevere), Filiciotto (Caldiero Terme), Gagliardi (Sanremese), Mecca (Casatese), Pedone (City Nova), Sabelli (Ostiamare), Tanasa (Rimini)

Best striker: Chessa (Castellanzese), Croce (Francavilla), Iori (Brusaporto), Longo (Afragolese), Maggio (SM Cilento), Malcore (Cerignola), Rivi (Luparense), Saporetti (Ravenna), Sbaffo (Recanatese), Vuthaj (Novara )

Best under: Aceti (Brusaporto), Bevilacqua (Foligno), Borghesan (Montebelluna), Carosi (Real Monterotondo), Coccia (Follonica Gavorrano), D’Ascia (Nola), Longo (Arconatese), Semprini (Trastevere), Porzi (Cannara), Sangiorgio (Gozzano)

Best coach: Bianchini (Arzignano), De Sanzo (City of Acireale), Esposito (Gelbison), Ferraro (Giugliano), Gaburro (Rimini), Lunardon (Borgosesia), Pazienza (Cerignola), Ragno (Francavilla), Sgrò (Legnano), Vangioni (Ghivizzano)

#Serie #ninth #edition #CLUB #kicks #season #chosen #fans

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.